Nature photography by Dragisa Savic Nature photography by Dragisa Savic

Nature Photography by Dragiša Savić

 

MENU

 

 

 

 

 Galls & Miners 1 2 3
 

Miners, Diptera                                                                                         previous thunbnails next

 
 

 

Agromyzidae

Agromyza abiens

Agromyza alnivora

Agromyza anthracina

Agromyza idaeiana

Agromyza nana

Amauromyza flavifrons

Amauromyza labiatarum

Aulagromyza luteoscutellata

Aulagromyza populi

Calycomyza artemisiae

Chromatomyia horticola

Chromatomyia scolopendri

Galiomyza morio

Liriomyza artemisicola

Liriomyza bryoniae

Liriomyza pascuum

Liriomyza strigata

Liriomyza taraxaci

Phytomyza agromyzina

Phytomyza aquilegiae

Phytomyza cirsii

Phytomyza conyzae

Phytomyza fulgens

Phytomyza hellebori

Phytomyza heracleana

Phytomyza lappae

Phytomyza minuscula

Phytomyza obscurella

Phytomyza pastinaca/spondylii

Phytomyza ranunculi

Phytomyza tussilaginis

Anthomyiidae

Chirosia histricina

Pegomya solennis

Syrphidae

Cheilosia fasciata

Tephritidae

Euleia heraclei

 

 

 

 
     

 

 

Miners, Lepidoptera

 
 

 

Bedelliidae

Bedellia somnulentella

Coleophoridae

Coleophora ahenella

Coleophora colutella

Coleophora conspicuella

Coleophora coracipennella

Coleophora follicularis

Coleophora lineolea

Coleophora ochripennella

Coleophora serratella

Gelechiidae

Chrysoesthia sexguttella

Gracillariidae

Caloptilia cuculipennella

Caloptilia roscipennella

Cameraria ohridella

Euspilapteryx auroguttella

Micrurapteryx kollariella

Parectopa robiniella

Phyllonorycter coryli

Phyllonorycter corylifoliella

Phyllonorycter esperella

Phyllonorycter froelichiella

Phyllonorycter joannisi

Phyllonorycter platani

Phyllonorycter quercifoliella

Phyllonorycter staintoniella

Glyphipterigidae

Acrolepia autumnitella

Nepticulidae

Simplimorpha promissa

Stigmella aurella

Stigmella magdalenae

Stigmella microtheriella

Stigmella prunetorum

Stigmella speciosa

Stigmella tityrella

Stigmella sp.

Tischeriidae

Coptotriche marginea

Zygaenidae

Jordanita notata

 

 

 

 

 

 
     

 

 

Miners, Hymenoptera

 
 

 

Tenthredinidae

Fenusa pumila

Heterarthrus wuestneii

Metallus pumilus

Parna apicalis

Profenusa pygmaea

 

 

 

 

 
     

 

By host plant

 

Acer - Stigmella speciosa, Heterarthrus wuestneii, Phyllonorycter joannisi

Aegopodium - Phytomyza obscurella

Aesculus - Cameraria ohridella

Allium - Cheilosia fasciata, Phyllonorycter froelichiella

Alnus - Agromyza alnivora

Arctium - Phytomyza lappae

Artemisia - Calycomyza artemisiae, Liriomyza artemisicola

Asperula - Galiomyza morio

Asplenium - Chromatomyia scolopendri

Atropa - Acrolepia autumnitella

Ballota - Chromatomyia horticola

Calystegia - Bedellia somnulentella

Carpinus - Phyllonorycter esperella, Stigmella microtheriella, Coleophora serratella

Centaurea - Jordanita notata

Chenopodium - Chrysoesthia sexguttella

Cirsium - Phytomyza cirsii

Clematis - Phytomyza fulgens

Colutea - Coleophora colutella

Convolvulus - Bedellia somnulentella

Cornus - Phytomyza agromyzina

Corylus - Phyllonorycter coryli, Stigmella microtheriella

Cotinus - Simplimorpha promissa

Crataegus - Coleophora coracipennella

Dryopteris - Chirosia histricina

Eupatorium - Coleophora follicularis

Euphorbia - Liriomyza pascuum

Fagus - Stigmella tityrella

Fraxinus - Caloptilia cuculipennella

Geum - Agromyza idaeiana

Glechoma - Amauromyza labiatarum

Helleborus - Phytomyza hellebori

Heracleum - Phytomyza pastinacae / spondylii

Hypericum - Euspilapteryx auroguttella

Inula - Phytomyza conyzae

Juglans - Caloptilia roscipennella

Lamium - Coleophora ochripennella

Laser - Phytomyza heracleana

Lembotropis - Micrurapteryx kollariella, Phyllonorycter staintoniella

Lonicera - Aulagromyza luteoscutellata

Malva - Chromatomyia horticola

Medicago - Agromyza nana

Melittis - Amauromyza labiatarum

Petasites - Phytomyza tussilaginis

Peucedanum - Euleia heraclei

Platanus - Phyllonorycter platani

Populus - Aulagromyza populi

Prunus - Stigmella prunetorum

Pulmonaria - Agromyza abiens

Quercus - Phyllonorycter quercifoliella, Profenusa pygmaea, Stigmella sp.

Ranunculus - Phytomyza ranunculi

Rhamnus - Coleophora ahenella

Robinia - Parectopa robiniella

Rorippa - Chromatomyia horticola

Rubus - Stigmella aurella, Coptotriche marginea, Metallus pumilus

Rumex - Pegomya solennis

Sanguisorba - Agromyza idaeiana

Silene - Amauromyza flavifrons

Solanum - Liriomyza bryoniae

Sorbus - Phyllonorycter corylifoliella, Stigmella magdalenae

Stachys - Coleophora lineolea

Taraxacum - Liriomyza taraxaci

Thalictrum - Phytomyza aquilegiae, Phytomyza minuscula

Tilia - Parna apicalis

Ulmus - Fenusa pumila, Coleophora serratella

Urtica - Agromyza anthracina

 

 

Copyright © Dragiša Savić. All rights reserved.